2020Event Cancelled
2019 
Grand MarshalJerry Ruth
HonoreesHarry Burkholder
 Mike Cook
 Bill Dunlap
 Phil Mandella
 Gary Southern
2018 
Grand MarshalKelly Brown
HonoreesBob Brandt
 Jerry Darien
 Jim Murphy
 Rick Voegelin
 Dave Wallace, Jr.
2017 
Grand MarshalRick Stewart
HonoreesPete Eastwood
 Bill Holland
 Bob Lambeck
 Bob Panella, Sr.
 Jimmy Scott
Board of Directors AwardRon Johnson*
2016 
Grand MarshalAll Past Honorees (25th Anniversary)
HonoreesDon Irvin
2015 
Grand MarshalJim Dunn
HonoreesPaul Althouse*
 Cub Barnett*
 Don Gaide & Don Ratican “The Sour Sisters”
 John Jodauga
 Doug Kruse*
Board of Directors AwardJohn Ewald*
2014 
Grand MarshalMike Dunn
HonoreesBob Brooks*
 Cortopassi Brothers* and Butler
 Hugh Tucker
 Dennis Varni
 Sid Waterman
Reunion SpotlightBay Area Roadsters
Golden Age AwardCook* & Bedwell* Isky U-Fab Special
2013 
Grand MarshalButch Leal
HonoreesTommy Allen
 Roy Brizio
 Jim DeFrank
 Larry Dixon, Sr.
 John Rasmussen
Reunion SpotlightKelly & Son Crazy Painters
2012 
Grand Marshal“TV Tommy” Ivo
HonoreesBob & Jim Brissette
 Gary & Jerry Mallicoat
 Jim Nicoll*
 Marv Ripes
 Ed Sigmon
Reunion Spotlight Stags Car Club
Board of Directors AwardJohn & Blake Bowser
2011 
Grand MarshalSteve Gibbs
HonoreesHarry Hibler
 Wayne King
 John Peters
 Dwight Salisbury
 George Santos*
Reunion SpotlightThe Chrisman Family
2010 
Grand MarshalTom Hanna
HonoreesBill Bagshaw
 Don Long
 Al “Mousie” Marcellus
 Dave McClelland
 Larry Steinneger* & Al Eshenbaugh
Golden Age AwardGordon Browning*
2009 
Grand MarshalJess Tyree*
HonoreesDanny Broussard
 Don Moody
 Steve Reyes
 “Jet Car Bob” Smith*
 Walt Stevens
Reunion SpotlightStone*, Woods* & Cook*
2008 
Grand MarshalJunior Thompson*
HonoreesSteve Davis
 John Edmunds*
 Butch Maas*
 Walt Rhoades
 Georgia Seipel
Reunion SpotlightGas Ronda*
Golden Age AwardFrank “Ike” Iacono
2007 
Grand MarshalEd “The Ace” McCulloch
Honorees“L’il John” Buttera*
 Rocky Childs* & Jim Albert
 Red Greth
 Mike Kuhl & Carl Olson
 Mike Jones
Reunion SpotlightUnited States Drag Racing Team
2006 
Grand MarshalRoland Leong
HonoreesHershel “Junior” Conway
 Bill Crossley*
 Fred Crow
 Don Enriquez
 Don Hampton
Reunion SpotlightChris Karamesines & the “ChiZler”
Golden Age AwardTommy Auger*
2005 
Grand MarshalDale Armstrong*
HonoreesLeon Fitzgerald
 Dick Landy*
 Shirley Shahan Bridges
 Bill Simpson
 Dave Uyehara
 Dave Wallace, Sr.*
Reunion SpotlightClassic Fuel Altereds
Board of Directors AwardJack Williams*
Golden Age AwardCharles W. “Scotty” Scott*
Preservation AwardArt Chrisman*
2004 
Grand MarshalPaula Murphy
HonoreesBill Alexander*
 The Frantic Four
  Jim Fox
 Dennis Holding
 Ron Rivero
 Norm Weekly*
 Tom Medley*
 Joe Mondello*
 Amos Satterlee*
Reunion SpotlightDust Devils of Ridgecrest
Golden Age AwardCreighton Hunter*
2003 
Grand MarshalBob Muravez aka Floyd Lippencott, Jr.
HonoreesJohn Bradley*
 Gary Cochran*
 Bruce Geisler
 Pete Millar*
 Glen Stokey*
Reunion SpotlightMoon Equipment Co. /Mooneyes USA
Golden Age AwardBerardini Brothers
2002 
Grand MarshalMarvin Rifchin*
HonoreesBob & Don Spar
 The Surfers – Tom Jobe & Bob Skinner*
 Bobby Tapia
 Doug Thorley
 Don Vesco*
Reunion SpotlightSo-Cal Speed Shop
2001 
Grand MarshalWally* & Barbara* Parks
HonoreesGeorge Bolthoff*
 Roy Fjastad*
 Pat Foster*
 Chuck Griffith*
 Gene Winfield
Reunion SpotlightL.A. Roadsters
2000 
Grand MarshalDanny Ongais
HonoreesNick Arias, Jr.*
 Robert “Bones” Balogh
 Dave* & Tim Beebe
 Cloy Fitzgerald
 Bob Noice
Reunion SpotlightKent Fuller
Preservation AwardBlackie Gejeian*
1999 
Grand MarshalRich Guasco
HonoreesDon Alderson*
 Ralph Guldahi, Jr.*
 Jerry Kugel
 K.S. Pittman*
 Jess VanDeventer
Reunion SpotlightRoad Kings of Burbank
1998 
Grand MarshalJames Warren*
Honorees“Big John” Mazmanian*
 Jeep & Ronnie Hampshire
 Lou Senter*
 Larry Sutton
 Al Teague
Reunion SpotlightChampion Speed Shop’s Jim McLennan*
Preservation AwardDan La Croix
1997 
Grand Marshal“Dyno” Don Nicholson*
HonoreesGene Adams
 Andy Brizio
 Jim Deist*
 Fred Larsen* & Don Cummins*
 Tony Nancy*
Reunion SpotlightDragmaster’s Jim Nelson* & Dode Martin*
1996 
Grand Marshal“Big Daddy” Don Garlits
HonoreesBill “Farmer” Dismuke*
 Gene Mooneyham*
 Hayden Proffitt
 Kenny Safford*
 Bill* & Bob* Summers
 Steve Gibbs
Reunion Spotlight“TV Tommy” Ivo
Preservation AwardBruce Meyer
1995 
Grand MarshalsTom “the Mongoose” McEwen*
 Don “the Snake” Prudhomme
HonoreesChris “the Greek” Karamesines
 Ak Miller*
 Ed Pink
 Joe Reath*
 Tony Waters*
1994 
Grand MarshalLinda Vaughn
HonoreesRoger Coburn*
 Bob Cress*
 Ted Gotelli*
 Doris Herbert
 Original NHRA Drag Safari
 Chic Cannon
 Bud Coons
 Bud Evans
 Eric Rickman
1993 
Grand MarshalJim Nelson*
HonoreesLou Baney*
 Jim McLennan*
 Sid Masters* & G.B. “Rick” Richer
 Frank Pedregon*
 Gas Ronda*
1992 
Grand MarshalErnie Hashim*
HonoreesArt Chrisman*
 C.J. “Pappy” Hart*
 “TV Tommy” Ivo
 Leland Kolb*
 Wally* & Barbara* Parks
*Denotes deceased